Lakeside Manor
9308 EMERALD GROVE AVE, LAKESIDE, CA 92040
(619) 564-9660
Inspection data is sourced from official state health department portals and refreshed on a rolling schedule. It may not reflect inspections published after the last data sync.
3 violations cited
AI-Generated Summary
State inspectors substantiated three complaints at Lakeside Manor between early 2024 and mid-2024. The most serious findings involved allegations that staff neglect led to a resident developing a pressure injury and becoming malnourished. A separate complaint found that a resident was not properly clothed and that the facility failed to provide activities for residents. A third complaint found the facility did not issue a required refund to a resident's representative after discharge. All three were Type B (potential risk) deficiencies identified through complaint investigations.
AI-generated summary © 2026 ConvoLogic LLC / The Care Audit. Unauthorized reproduction prohibited.
⚠️ This summary was generated by artificial intelligence based on official state inspection reports. It may contain errors or omissions. It is not a professional assessment and should not be the sole basis for any decision. Always refer to the official inspection report linked below for complete and authoritative information.
Opens original document on the state government website
Other Assisted Living Facilities in Lakeside, California
Frequently Asked Questions About Lakeside Manor
- How many violations does Lakeside Manor have?
- Lakeside Manor has 3 violations documented in The Care Audit database. Review the full citation details above.
- When was Lakeside Manor last inspected?
- The most recent inspection date on file is August 27, 2025. Facilities in California are typically re-inspected annually.
- Is there an official inspection report for Lakeside Manor?
- Yes. A link to the official state inspection report is available on this page. The report is hosted on the California government website.
- Is Lakeside Manor a licensed facility in California?
- Lakeside Manor is listed in The Care Audit as a state-licensed assisted living facility in Lakeside, California. Licensing status is sourced from official California health department records and is updated periodically.