Personal Care/memory Care @ the Park
3455 DAVISVILLE ROAD, HATBORO, PA 19040
(215) 659-3900
Inspection data is sourced from official state health department portals and refreshed on a rolling schedule. It may not reflect inspections published after the last data sync.
7 violations cited
AI-Generated Summary
State inspectors found multiple violations during a July 1–2, 2026 inspection of Personal Care/Memory Care @ The Park. Issues included improper camera/audio monitoring signage and resident privacy violations (with the initial plan of correction not accepted), unlocked poisonous materials accessible to residents, improperly stored and damaged medications (a repeat violation), a pharmacy label that did not match physician orders and the MAR (a repeat violation), prescribed medications not available in the home, and incomplete or undated preadmission screening forms for multiple residents. Plans of correction were submitted and, per the September 9, 2026 summary letter, were fully implemented by that date.
AI-generated summary © 2026 ConvoLogic LLC / The Care Audit. Unauthorized reproduction prohibited.
⚠️ This summary was generated by artificial intelligence based on official state inspection reports. It may contain errors or omissions. It is not a professional assessment and should not be the sole basis for any decision. Always refer to the official inspection report linked below for complete and authoritative information.
Opens original document on the state government website
Other Assisted Living Facilities in Hatboro, Pennsylvania
Frequently Asked Questions About Personal Care/memory Care @ the Park
- How many violations does Personal Care/memory Care @ the Park have?
- Personal Care/memory Care @ the Park has 7 violations documented in The Care Audit database. Review the full citation details above.
- When was Personal Care/memory Care @ the Park last inspected?
- The most recent inspection date on file is July 1, 2026. Facilities in Pennsylvania are typically re-inspected annually.
- Is there an official inspection report for Personal Care/memory Care @ the Park?
- Yes. A link to the official state inspection report is available on this page. The report is hosted on the Pennsylvania government website.
- Is Personal Care/memory Care @ the Park a licensed facility in Pennsylvania?
- Personal Care/memory Care @ the Park is listed in The Care Audit as a state-licensed assisted living facility in Hatboro, Pennsylvania. Licensing status is sourced from official Pennsylvania health department records and is updated periodically.